SHOW RESULTS

     Overall Best in Show Pedigree

IGR CH & OB IGR PR JUSARKA THAI LILAC PROMISE (KOR)

Owned and Bred by Julie Cherkas

 

BIS Adult

GR CH JUSARKA DIVINE DREAM MAKER (TAI a 33)

BIS Kitten

JUSARKA ORION AT CAMACOONA (TAI c 33)

BIS Neuter

IGR CH & OB IGR PR JUSARKA THAI LILAC PROMISE (KOR)

Other Results:

Olympian Classes

AV Imperial Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

Oly – IGR CH KAL-LEE KASEM (KOR)

AV Imperial Grand Premier Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

Oly – IGR CH & OB IGR PR JUSARKA THAI LILAC PROMISE (KOR)

Res – IGR PR JUSARKA DAYDREAM BELIEVER (TAI a 33)

ADULTS

Imperial Grand Champion Classes

AV Grand Champion Adult Female – Judge: Miss C White

Imp – GR CH JUSARKA DIVINE DREAM MAKER (TAI a 33)

Grand Champion Classes

Korat Champion Adult Male – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer

Grand –CH JENANCA LUK CHAI SURIWONGSE (KOR)

Korat Champion Adult Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer

Grand – CH SALUAY SAENG LALI SAWAN (KOR)

Breed Classes

Korat Adult Male – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

BOB – IGR CH KAL-LEE KASEM (KOR)

Korat Adult Female – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

CC – KANZONA ADVENT ROSE (KOR)

Thai Blue Point Adult Female – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

BOB – GR CH JUSARKA DIVINE DREAM MAKER (TAI a 33)

Thai Lilac Point Adult Female – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

CC & BOB – CLAIRABELLE MAIPEN PORTIA (TAI c 33)

2nd – MUSKAT COSMIC STARDUST (TAI c 33)

KITTENS

Breed Classes

Korat Kitten Male 14 weeks – 6 months – Judge: Miss C White

1st – JUSARKA MERCURY (KOR)

Korat Kitten Female 14 weeks – 6 months – Judge: Miss C White

1st & BOB – SABAAYDEE NANG-TUPTIM RUBY (KOR)

2nd – SABAAYDEE NANG-PAILIN SAPPHIRE (KOR)

Thai Lilac Kitten Female 14 weeks – 6 months – Judge: Miss C White

1st & BOB – JUSARKA ASTERIA (TAI c)

Thai Lilac Point Kitten Male 14 weeks – 6 months – Judge: Miss C White

1st & BOB – JUSARKA ORION AT CAMACOONA (TAI c 33)

NEUTERS

Imperial Grand Premier Classes

AV Grand Premier Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

Imp – GR PR JUSARKA DREAM-GENIE (TAI a 33)

Grand Premier Classes

Korat Premier Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer

Grand – CH & PR KANZONA SULEIKA (KOR)

Thai Lilac Premier Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer

Grand – PR JENANCA LAILA (TAI c)

Breed Classes

Korat Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

PC – CATTLEYA CHANDRAKENDO (KOR)

Korat Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

BOB – IGR CH & OB IGR PR JUSARKA THAI LILAC PROMISE (KOR)

Thai Lilac Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

BOB – PR JENANCA LAILA (TAI c)

PC – GR CH SERENNOL LILLEE IN PINK (TAI c)

Thai Blue Point Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs S Heavens

BOB – IGR PR JUSARKA DAYDREAM BELIEVER (TAI a 33)

HOUSEHOLD PETS

BEST IN SHOW HOUSEHOLD PET

IGMC GEORGE (NPS n 22)

Olympian Classes

AC Imperial Grand Master Cat Male- Judge: Mrs A Cooper

Oly – IGMC OLIVER (NPS n)

Res – IGMC GEORGE (NPS n 22)

3rd – OB IGMC BORIS AGRIPPA (NPS b 03 23)

4th – IGMC MOBY CLAVIUS (NPS b 22)

AC Imperial Grand Master Cat Female- Judge: Mr M Eames

Oly – IGMC MISS MARY (NPS f)

Res – SK & OB IGMC BUBBLE SPICE (NPL n 03)

NON PEDIGREE PETS

Imperial Classes

AC Non-Pedigree Grand Master Cat Male – Judge: Mrs A Cooper

Imp – GMC FRUITIE O’ROONEY (NPL n)

Longhair/Semi-Longhair Non Pedigree Pet

Self (single colour) with or without white Female – Judge: Mrs A Cooper

BOC – SK & OB IGMC BUBBLE SPICE (NPL n 03)

Shorthair Non Pedigree Pet

Self (single colour) with or without White Male – Judge: Mr M Eames

BOC – IGMC OLIVER (NPS n)

Tabby or Tabby & White (except Ginger or Tortie) Male – Judge: Mrs A Cooper

BOC – IGMC GEORGE (NPS n 22)

Ginger Cat of any Tabby, Tortie or Tortie Tabby Pattern Female – Judge: Mr M Eames

BOC – IGMC MISS MARY (NPS f)

PEDIGREE PETS

Imperial Classes

AC Pedigree Pet Grand Master Cat Male – Judge: Mrs A Cooper

IMP – GMC ONNI (PPL a 03 21 33)

Grand Classes

AC Pedigree Pet Master Cat Male – Judge: Mr M Eames

GR – MC RAFA (PPL a)

Longhair/Semi-Longhair Pedigree Pet

Self (single colour) with or without White Male – Judge: Mrs A Cooper

BOC – MC RAFA (PPL a)

AOC or Pattern (Ticked, Tipped, Smoke, Pointed) Male – Judge: Mr M Eames

BOC – GMC ONNI (PPL a 03 21 33)

CONGRATULATIONS to all our BEST IN SHOW cats; their owners and breeders.