Return to show page

KORAT & THAI CAT ASSOCIATION VIRTUAL CAT SHOW

27th NOVEMBER - 6th DECEMBER 2020

SHOW RESULTS

    

Overall Virtual Best in Show Korat

GrCh Cattleya Tiny Dancer

Owned and Bred by Louise Portsmouth

Overall Virtual Best in Show Thai

Ch Cattleya Calypso

Owned and Bred by Louise Portsmouth

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Other Results:

Class 1 – UK Korat Adult Judge Donatella Mastrangelo

1st – GR CH JUSARKA APHRODITE

2nd – IGR CH KAL-LEE KASEM

3rd – GR CH SALUAY SAENG LALI SAWAN

Class 2 – UK Korat Kitten Judge Donatella Mastrangello

1st – KOORAHK LILY’S PROMISE

2nd – SALUAY SAENG LALI SAWAN

3rd – SERENNOL FREYJA BYGU VANIR

Class 3 – UK Korat Neuter Judge Donatella Mastrangello

1st – GR CH CATTLEYA TINY DANCER

2nd – KANZONA SIRIKIT

3rd – JUSARKA MERCURY

Class 4 – UK Thai Adult Judge Marlene Buckeridge

1st – CH Cattleya Calypso

2nd – IGR CH JUSARKA DEVINE DREAM MAKER

Class 5 – UK Thai Kitten Judge Marlene Buckeridge

1st – HIGFORD THAI CHI

2nd – JUSARKA DREAM-GENIE

3rd – JUSARKA ASTERIA

Class 6 – UK Thai Neuter Judge Marlene Buckeridge

1st – JUSARKA THE PROMISED ONE

2nd – IGR CH & PR JUSARKA DREAM-CATCHER

3rd – MAIPENRAI KALISTA MOON

Class 7 – Any Cat Judge Public vote

1st – COOKIE

2nd – IZZI

3rd – BABY ELLE

3rd – LOXLEY

5th – PHOEBE

6th – GENIE

6th – GIN

Class 8 – International Korats outside the UK Judge Julie Charkas

1st – JONA’S BAMSE

2nd – KOBALT POLLUX

3rd – SALUAY LEK-ANGRIT

Class 9 – International Look-a-like Korat or Thai outside the UK Judge Ian Macro

1st – GRAYCEE LOUIE

Class 10 – International Rainbow Bridge Korat or Thai Judge Wendy Pobgee

1st – FIN*GIP & IC MYTHAI HOO-A JY GLAH

Class 11 – UK Look-a-like Korat or Thai Judge Wendy Pobgee

1st – KILLY

2nd – EVIE

3rd – MOON

Class 12 – UK Rainbow Bridge Korat or Thai Judge Janet Williams

1st – JUSARKA CALYPSO JAZZ

2nd - UK IGR PR MAIPENRAI DOC FLOWER

3rd – CH KOORAHK LILIWEN

4th – CHANDRAKAN DANG DANG

5th – HIBREEZE SYRIE

6th – PR JENANCA SOLITAIRE

Class 13 – UK Most Luminous Eyes Judge Lynda Ashmore

1st – MAIPENRAI KALISTA MOON

2nd – MAIPENRAI DOWJAI

3rd – CLAIRABELLE FRODO

Class 14 – UK Golden Oldies Judge Judith Jewkes

1st – KILLY

2nd – FRANKIE

3rd – WILLOW

Class 15 – UK Mighty Hunter Judge Diana Harper

1st – PRINCESS FIONA & TINA

2nd – SPUD

3rd – CHARLEY & GINGKO

Class 16 – UK Couch Purr-tato Judge Brian Lacey

1st – ERNIE

2nd – BOBO

3rd – MINNIE MOO

Class 17 – UK Innocent Until Proven Guilty Judge Diana Harper

1st – PHOEBE

2nd – HARLEY & PERCY

3rd – MAISY

Class 18 – UK Friends Forever Judge Wendy Pobgee

1st – GORDON & HERBIE

2nd – MEGGI, SAMSON & MALI

3rd – SIMBA & SPENCER

Class 19 – UK No Room at the Inn Judge Judith Jewkes

1st – JAZZ, TIGGER, WILLOW, DREEMA & IZZI

2nd – DREAM, DARIUS & KIT

3rd – 5 LOCDOWN GIRLS BORN 17/04/20

Class 20 – International Most Luminous Eyes Judge Janet Williams

1st – MAKALAUS CHLOE

2nd – SIRI KIRA IHTSARA

3rd – SALUAY LEK-ANGRIT

Class 21 – International Golden Oldies Judge Ian Macro

1st – PIULA

Class 22 – International Couch Purr-tato Judge Brian Lacey

1st – SALUAY LEK-ANGRIT

2nd – MAKALAUS CHLOE

3rd – R’PHI TCHAI & RHANSA DE PROVENCE KORAT

Class 23 – International No Room at the Inn Judge Julie Charkas

1st – PROVENCE KORAT LITTER

 

Special Class – Dee’s Favourite Felines

1st – POLLY

2nd – COOKIE

3rd – FRANKIE

4th – BETSY

5th – PHOEBE

6th – EVIE

Special Class – Clare’s Favourite Felines

1st – CERSEI

2nd – MAX

3rd – RAZZY

4th – CHLOE

5th – BLUEBELL

6th - BB

 

CONGRATULATIONS to all our BEST IN SHOW cats; their owners and breeders